Vice Chancellor - Prof. Dr. Hassan Amir Shah, Sitara-i-Imtiaz

                                   Home    About Us | VC's Page | Admissions | Academics | Facilities | Library | Affiliation | Jobs  | Latest News | Upcoming Events | Contact us                          

Information for

Information about

Quick Links

Search


   WWW GCU
Quick Links on WWW
Last Modified
You are Visitor #

 

click analytics
 
Since 02-08-13

GC University Position Holders

 

The GC University values hard work and academic dedication of all the students and special reorganization is accorded to the best amongst each discipline by awarding the once who excel at the demanding nature of higher education - gold medal. Following is the list of students obtained academic Roll of Honors and Gold Medals.

 

List of Recipients Academic/Co-Curricular and Sports Rolls of Honour 2002-

TOP

 

14th Convocation 2015 held in February 2016

TOP

List of Students obtaining Academic Medals and Roll of Honours 2015

List of Students Co-Curricular Roll of Hounour 2015

 

 

13th Convocation 2014 held in February 2015

TOP

List of Students obtaining Academic Medals and Roll of Honours 2014

List of Students Co-Curricular Roll of Hounour 2014

 

 

12th Convocation 2013 held in March 2014

TOP

List of Students obtaining Academic Medals and Roll of Honours 2013

List of Students Co-Curricular Roll of Hounour 2013

 

 

11th Convocation 2012 held in March 2013

TOP

List of Students obtaining Academic Medals and Roll of Honours 2012

List of Students Co-Curricular Roll of Hounour 2012

 

10th Convocation 2011

TOP

List of Students obtaining Academic Medals and Roll of Honours (22-Feburary 2012)

List of Students Co-Curricular & Sports Roll of Hounour (22-Feburary 2012)

 

9th Convocation 2010

TOP

Please Click Here for Academic and Co-Curricular medals details.

 

8th Convocation 2009

TOP

Please click here for detail Academic and co-curricular medals

 

7th Convocation 2008

TOP

List of Students Obtaining Academic Rolls of Honour & Medals

 

Sr.#

Name

Subjects

Year

1.         

Arusa Aftab

Academic Roll of Honour and Abdul Haq Abbas Medal for First Position in M.Sc. Botany.

2008

2.         

Muhammad Saber

Academic Roll of Honour and Prof. Abdul Rashid Tariq Medal for First Position in M.Sc. Chemistry.

2008

3.         

Amina Abrar

Academic Roll of Honour  and Qudsia Kardar  Medal for First Position in M.Sc. Economics

2008

4.         

Kiran Suleman

Academic Roll of Honour and Hameed-ud-Din Medal for First Position in M.A. English.

2008

5.         

Usman Ali

Academic Roll of Honour and Medal for First Position in M.A. History.

2008

6.         

Adeel Ahmad

Academic Roll of Honour and Medal for First Position in M.Sc. Mathematics.

2008

7.         

Adeel Aslam

Academic Roll of Honour and Prof. Badakhshani Medal for First Position in M.A. Persian.

2008

8.         

Muhammad Sarfraz Arif

Academic Roll of Honour and Medal for First Position in M.A. Philosophy

2008

9.         

Muhammad Sarfraz

Academic Roll of Honour and Medal for First Position in M.Sc. Physics.

2008

10.      

Muhammad Usman Amin Siddiqi

Academic Roll of Honour and Muhammad Hussain Chattha Medal for First Position in M.A. Political Science.

2008

11.      

Saba Aslam

Academic Roll of Honour and Dr. M. Ajmal  Medal for First Position in M.Sc. Psychology.

2008

12.      

Khaula Chishti

Academic Roll of Honour and Medal for First Position in M.Sc. Statistics.

2008

13.      

Samera Aslam Awan

Academic Roll of Honour and Syed Waqar Azeem Medal for First Position in M.A. Urdu.

2008

14.      

Amna Khalid Dar

Academic Roll of Honour and Dr. Nazir Ahmad Medal for First Position in M.Sc. Zoology.

2008

15.      

Faisal Riaz

Academic Roll of Honour and Medal for First Position in M.Sc Industrial Chemistry.

2008

16.      

Afia Khalid

Academic Roll of Honour and Medal for First Position in Master of Business Administration.

2008

17.      

Uzma Rahmani

Academic Roll of Honour and Medal for First Position in Executive MBA.

2008

18.      

Rizwan Zaheer Khan

Academic Roll of Honour and Medal for First Position in M.Sc. Telecommunication.

2007

19.      

Hira Khalid

Academic Roll of Honour and Qazi Mohammad Fareed Medal for First Position in M.Sc. in Banking and Finance.

2008

20.      

Rabbia Younas

Academic Roll of Honour and Medal for First Position in M.Sc. in Entrepreneurship & SME Management.

2007

21.      

Ijaz Hussain

Academic Roll of Honour and Medal for First Position in M.Sc. in Entrepreneurship & SME Management.

2008

22.      

Naheed Akhtar

Academic Roll of Honour and Medal for First Position in B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry

2008

23.      

Soufia Anis Siddiqi

Academic Roll of Honour and Mumtaz Mirza Medal for First Position in B.Sc. (Hons.) Economics

2008

24.      

Ammara Kanwal

Academic Roll of Honour and Medal for First Position in B.Sc. (Hons.) Mathematics

2008

25.      

Aatiqa Fayyaz

Academic Roll of Honour and Medal for First Position in B.Sc. (Hons.) Physics

2008

26.      

Suneel Sabar

Academic Roll of Honour and Medal for First Position in Bachelor of Computer Science (Hons.)

2007

27.      

Madiha Gul

Prof. G.D. Sondhi Medal for overall excellent performance in academics, sports and co-curricular activities.

2008

28.      

Soufia Anis Siddiqi

Mohammad Idrees Medal for Best Debater.

2008

29.      

Abbas Nazir

Daud Ilyas Medal for Outstanding Intermediate Student. 

2008

30.      

Mina Ilyas

Dr. Saida Karamat Medal for Best Woman Graduate.

2008

31.      

Hamza Ijaz

Waleed Iqbal Medal for Best English Parliamentary Speaker.

2008

32.      

Name will not be inscribed on the Medal

Benazir Bhutto Medal for Best English Speaker of Allama Iqbal Bilingual Declamation Contest

2008

33.      

Yasir Hayat

Shaikh Safdar Ali Medal for Excellence in Mathematics & Human Values

2008

34.      

Ahsan Ismail

Academic Roll of Honour for first Position in Pre-Engineering Group among Boys in the Lahore Board of Intermediate and Secondary Education Examination 2008 securing 1026 marks.

2008

35.      

Zain Ul Abdin

Academic Roll of Honour for first Position in General Science Group among Boys in the Lahore Board of Intermediate and Secondary Education Examination 2008 securing 929 marks.

2008

 

6th Convocation 2007

TOP

Academic Rolls of Honor and Gold Medals

 

Sr. #

Name

Subjects

Year

1.

Sundas lltaf

Academic Roll of Honour and Abdul Haq Abbas Medal for First Position in M.Sc. Botany.

2007

2.

Sidra Javaid

Academic  Roll  of Honour and     Prof.  Abdul Rashid Tariq Medal for First Position in M.Sc. Chemistry

2007

3.

Sana Rafique

Academic Roll of Honour and Qudsia Kardar Medal for First Position in M.Sc. Economics.

2007

4.

Sadia Javed

Academic Roll of Honour and Hameed-ud-Din Medal for First Position in M.A. English.

2007

5.

Khurram Aziz

Academic Roll of Honour and Medal for First Position in M.A. History.

2007

6.

Ayesha Asloob Qureshi

Academic Roll of Honour and Medal for First Position in M.Sc. Mathematics.

2007

7.

Nazia Latif

Academic    Roll    of     Honour    and     Prof. Badakhshani Medal for First Position in M.A. Persian.

2007

8.

Sana Mushtaq

Academic Roll of Honour and Medal for First Position in M.A. Philosophy.

2007

9.

Ali Awais

Academic Roll of Honour and Medal for First Position in M.Sc. Physics.

2007

10.

Usama Bashir Qureshi

Academic Roll of Honour and Muhammad Hussain   Chattha Medal for First Position     in M.A. Political Science.

2007

11.

Adeela Hafeez

Academic Roll of Honour and Dr. M. Ajmal Medal for First Position in M.Sc. Psychology.

2007

12.

Aaliya Arshad

 

Academic Roll of Honour and Medal for First Position in M.Sc. Statistics.

2007

 

13.

Moniba Tariq

Academic Roll of Honour and Syed Waqar Azeem Medal for First Position in M.A. Urdu.

2007

14.

Mehwish Faheem

Academic Roll of Honour and Medal for First Position in M.Sc. Zoology.

2007

15.

Muhammad Aslam

Academic Roll of Honour and Medal for First Position in M.Sc Industrial Chemistry.

2007

16.

Abeera Nasim

Academic Roll of Honour ad Medal for First Position in Master of Business Administration.

2007

17.

Shammy Khatoon

Academic Roll of Honour and Medal for First Position in Executive MBA.

2007

18.

Zerka Ismail

Academic Roll .of Honour and Medal for First Position in M.Sc. in Computer Science.

2006

19.

Ayesha Amanat

Academic Roll of Honour and Medal for First Position in M.Sc. Telecommunication.

2006

20.

Samab Gul

Academic Roll of Honour and Medal for First Position   in   Bachelor  of  Computer  Science

(Hons).

2007

21.

Danish Jehangir Khan

Prof. G.D. Sondhi Medal of overall excellent performance   in  academics,   sports   and   co‑

curricular activities.

2007

22.

Rana Hamza Ijaz

Mohammad Idrees Medal of Best Debater.

2007

23.

Abdullah Altaf Abbasi

Daud Ilyas Medal for Outstanding Intermediate Student.

2007

24.

Fasiha Aslam Afghan

Dr. Saida Karamat Medal for Best Woman Graduate.

2007

25.

Muhammad Salman Faisal

Academic Roll of Honour for First Position in Pre-Medical Group among Boys in the Lahore Board    of     Intermediate    and     Secondary Education   Examination   207   securing    992 marks.

2007

26.

Muhammad Mujtaba

Academic Roll of Honour for First Position in General Science Group among Boys in the Lahore Board of Intermediate and Secondary Education   Examination   2007  securing   947 marks.

2007

27.

Syed Ahsan Abdullah

Academic Roll of Honour for First Position in

Humanities   Group  among   Boys   in   Lahore

Board    of     Intermediate    and     Secondary

Education   Examination   2007  securing   919

mark.

2007

 

Co-Curricular Rolls of Honour

TOP

Sr.#

Name of Student

Field

Services

 1.

Atif Khalid Butt

The Ravi

Editor (Urdu) 2006-2007

 2.

Mehvish Fatima Zafar

Scientific Ravi

Editor (2006-2007)

 3.

Adnan Mohsin

The Gazette

Editor (Urdu) (2005-2006)

 4.

Soufia Anis Siddiqi

The Gazette

Editor (English) (2006-2007)

 5.

 

Debating

Debater (2006-2007)

 6.

Hafiz Mian Faraz

Mansoor Ali

Debating

Debater (2006-2007)

 7.

Rana Abdul Aziz

Debating

Joint Secretary (2004-2005)

General Secretary (2005-2006)

8.

 

Debating

General Secretary (2006-2007)

9.

Faiza Sadaf

Dramatics

Secretary (2005-2006)

10.

 

 Dramatics

Secretary (2006-2007)

 

Sports Rolls of Honour

TOP

Sr.#

Name of Student

Field

1.

Hafiz Abid Ali

Cricket

2.

Mudassar Mushtaq

Athletics

3.

Usman Hafeez

Gymnastics

4.

Syed Danish iftikhar

Rowing

5.

 Fahad Ali Sheikh

Tennis

5th Convocation 2006

TOP

Sr.#

Name

Subjects

Year

1.         

Faiza Asif

Academic Roll of Honour and Abdul Haq Abbas Medal for First Position in               M.Sc. Botany.

2006

2.         

Beenish Gull

Academic Roll of Honour and Prof. Abdul Rashid Tariq Medal for First Position in M.Sc. Chemistry.

2006

3.         

Rabia Shafiq

Academic Roll of Honour  and The Kardar Trust  Medal for First Position in M.Sc. Economics

2006

4.         

Sumbal Maqsood

Academic Roll of Honour and Hameed-ud-Din Medal for First Position in M.A. English.

2006

5.         

Mian Muhammad Mumtaz Hayat Maneka

Academic Roll of Honour and Medal for First Position in M.A. History.

2006

6.         

Hasan Mahmood

Academic Roll of Honour and Medal for First Position in M.Sc. Mathematics.

2006

7.         

Samia Aslam

Academic Roll of Honour and Prof. Badakhshani Medal for First Position in M.A. Persian.

2006

8.         

Awais Mehmood Sidhu

Academic Roll of Honour and Medal for First Position in M.A. Philosophy

2006

9.         

Syed Muhammad Razi Haider Zaidi

Academic Roll of Honour and Medal for First Position in M.Sc. Physics.

2006

10.      

Ammar Ahmad Mir

Academic Roll of Honour and Muhammad Hussain Chattha Medal for First Position in M.A. Political Science.

2006

11.      

Sana Taskeen Gulzar

Academic Roll of Honour and Medal for First Position in M.Sc. Psychology.

2006

12.      

Samaya Qaiser

Academic Roll of Honour and Medal for First Position in M.Sc. Statistics.

2006

13.      

Mahver Abbas

Academic Roll of Honour and Syed Waqar Azeem Medal for First Position in M.A. Urdu.

2006

14.      

Bushra Mazhar

Academic Roll of Honour and Medal for First Position in M.Sc. Zoology.

2006

15.      

Benish Iqbal

Academic Roll of Honour and Medal for First Position in M.Sc Industrial Chemistry.

2006

16.      

Yawar Hayat Shah

Academic Roll of Honour and Medal for First Position in M.A. International Relations

2006

17.      

Naveed Aslam

Academic Roll of Honour and Medal for First Position in Master of Business Administration.

2006

18.      

Faisal Hameed

Academic Roll of Honour and Medal for First Position in M.Sc. in Computer Science.

2004

19.      

Asad Ali Shah

Academic Roll of Honour and Medal for First Position in M.Sc. in Computer Science.

2005

20.      

Imran Asghar

Academic Roll of Honour and Medal for First Position in M.Sc. Telecommunication.

2005

21.      

Maria Junaid

Academic Roll of Honour and Medal for First Position in M.Sc. in Banking and Finance

2006

22.      

Muhammad Muzzamil Luqman

Academic Roll of Honour and Medal for First Position in Bachelor of Computer Science (Hons.)

2004

23.      

Muneeb Assad Maqbool

Academic Roll of Honour and Medal for First Position in Bachelor of Computer Science (Hons.)

2005

24.      

Hasan Riaz

Academic Roll of Honour and Medals for

1.Overall First Position in B.A./B.Sc.                                                       

2.First Position in B.A. Humanities Group. 

2006

25.      

Fiaz Ahmad

Mumtaz Mirza Medal for First Position in Economics in B.A./B.Sc.                                   

2006

26.      

Qais Mahmood Ghazanfar

Academic Roll of Honour and Medal for First Position in B.Sc. Medical Group.

2006

27.      

Muhammad Sarfraz

Academic Roll of Honour and Medal for First Position in B.Sc. Engineering Group.

2006

28.      

Ammarah Jamshaid

Prof. G.D. Sondhi Medal for overall excellent performance in academics, sports and co-curricular activities.

2006

29.      

Soufia Anis Siddiqi

Dr. Saida Karamat Medal for Best Woman Graduate.

2006

30.      

Syed Hassan Bilal Zaidi

Muhammad Idrees Medal for Best Debater.

2006

31.      

Daniyal Talat

Daud Ilyas Medal for Outstanding Intermediate Student. 

2006

32.      

Kashif Ali

Academic Roll of Honour for first Position in Humanities Group among Boys in the Lahore Board of Intermediate and Secondary Education Examination 2006 securing 918 marks.

2006

33.      

Abdul Hannan Nadeem

Academic Roll of Honour for First Position in General Science Group among Boys in Lahore Board of Intermediate and Secondary Education Examination 2006 securing 926 marks.

2006

 

4th Convocation 2005

TOP

 

Academic Rolls of Honor and Gold Medals 4th Convocation 2005

 

Sr.# Name Subjects Year
1.        Uzma Hanif Academic Roll of Honour and Abdul Haq Abbas Medal for First Position in               M.Sc. Botany. 2005
2.        Amna Liaquat Academic Roll of Honour and Prof. Abdul Rashid Tariq Medal for First Position in M.Sc. Chemistry. 2005
3.        Ambreen Sadaf Kiran Qureshi Academic Roll of Honour  and The Kardar Trust  Medal for First Position in M.Sc. Economics 2005
4.        Nida Zafar Academic Roll of Honour and Hameed-ud-Din Medal for First Position in M.A. English. 2005
5.        Muhammad Imran Ali Academic Roll of Honour and Medal for First Position in M.A. History. 2005
6.        Sara Shafiq Academic Roll of Honour and Medal for First Position in M.Sc. Mathematics. 2005
7.        Maleeha Afzal Academic Roll of Honour and Prof. Badakhshani Medal for First Position in M.A. Persian. 2005
8.        Sardar Hussain Academic Roll of Honour and Medal for First Position in M.A. Philosophy 2005
9.        Madiha Rahman Academic Roll of Honour and Medal for First Position in M.Sc. Physics. 2005
10.   Sakina Jafri Academic Roll of Honour and Medal for First Position in M.A. Political Science. 2005
11.   Manal Nasim Academic Roll of Honour and Medal for First Position in M.Sc. Psychology. 2005
12.   Sidra Saleem Academic Roll of Honour and Medal for First Position in M.Sc. Statistics. 2005
13.   Tahira Siddiqa Academic Roll of Honour and Syed Waqar Azeem Medal for First Position in M.A. Urdu. 2005
14.   Muhammad Imran Sohail Academic Roll of Honour and Medal for First Position in M.Sc. Zoology. 2005
15.   Muhammad Hasnain Haider Academic Roll of Honour and Medal for First Position in M.Sc Industrial Chemistry. 2005
16.   Sayyad Muhammad Ali Academic Roll of Honour and Medal for First Position in M.Sc. Chemistry (after B.Sc. Honours Program). 2005
17.   Mansoor Ali Academic Roll of Honour and Medal for First Position in M.A. English (after B.A. Honours Program). 2005
18.   Muhammad Khurram Zafar Academic Roll of Honour and Medal for First Position in M.Sc. Mathematics (after B.Sc. Honours Program). 2005

 

3rd Convocation 2004

TOP

 

Academic Rolls of Honor and Gold Medals 3rd Convocation 2004

 

Sr. #

Name

Subjects

Year

1.       

Shazia Kanwal Malik

Academic Roll of Honour and Abdul Haq Abbas Medal for First Position in               M.Sc. Botany.

2004

2.       

Sara Hafiz Gilani

Academic Roll of Honour and Prof. Abdul Rashid Tariq Medal for First Position in M.Sc. Chemistry.

2004

3.       

Syed Imtiaz Hussain Farooq

Academic Roll of Honour  and The Kardar Trust  Medal for First Position in M.Sc. Economics

2004

4.       

Rabia Avais

Academic Roll of Honour and Hameed-ud-Din Medal for First Position in   M.A. English.

2004

5.       

Madiha Akbar Malik

Academic Roll of Honour and Medal for First Position in M.A. History.

2004

6.       

Shafqat Ali

Academic Roll of Honour and Medal for First Position in M.Sc. Mathematics.

2004

7.       

Rizwana Khaliq

Academic Roll of Honour and Prof. Badakhshani Medal for First Position in M.A. Persian.

2004

8.       

Aysha Sabir

Academic Roll of Honour and Medal for First Position in M.A. Philosophy

2004

9.       

Fazeel Mahmood Khan

Academic Roll of Honour and Medal for First Position in M.Sc. Physics.

2004

10.  

Waqas Ahmad Barlas

Academic Roll of Honour and Medal for  First Position in M.A. Political Science.

2004

11.  

Saliha Anjum

Academic Roll of Honour and Medal for First Position in M.Sc. Psychology.

2004

12.  

Aisha Siddique

Academic Roll of Honour and Medal for First Position in M.Sc. Statistics.

2004

13.  

Amna Javaid

Academic Roll of Honour and Syed Waqar Azeem Medal for First Position in M.A. Urdu.

2004

14.  

Zainab Yasmin

Academic Roll of Honour and Medal for  First Position in M.Sc. Zoology.

2004

15.  

Sajjad Ahmad

Academic Roll of Honour and Medal for  First Position in M.Sc. Chemistry

(after B.Sc. Honours Program).

2004

16.  

Mobeen Illahi

Academic Roll of Honour and Medal for First Position in M.Sc. Economics (after B.A. Honours Program).

2004

17.  

Tariq Javed

Academic Roll of Honour and Medal for First Position in M.A. English (after B.A. Honours Program).

2004

18.  

Moin Faisal Natiq Minhas

Academic Roll of Honour and Medal for First Position in M.Sc. Physics

(after B.Sc. Honours Program).

2004

19.  

Adnan Falak Sher

Academic Roll of Honour and Medal for First Position in M.A. Pol. Science                    (after B.A. Honours Program).

2004

20.  

Jamshed Hussain Sial

(Two Gold Medals)

Academic Roll of Honour and Medals for

  • Overall First Position in B.A./B.Sc.

  •  First Position in B.Sc. Engineering Group.

2004

21.  

Faiza Asif

Academic Roll of Honour and Medal for First Position in B.Sc. Medical Group.

2004

22.  

Umer Siddique

(Three Gold Medals)

  • Academic Roll of Honour and Medals for

  • Overall First Position in B.A./B.Sc.

  • First Position in B.A. Humanities Group

  • Prof. G.D. Sondhi Medal for overall excellent performance in academics, sports and co-curricular activities.

2004

23.  

Ummer Siddique

Prof. G.D. Sondhi Medal for overall excellent performance in academics, sports & co-curricular activities.

2004

 

 

2nd Convocation 2003

TOP

Academic Rolls of Honor and Gold Medals 2nd Convocation 2003

 

Sr. #. Name Subjects Year
1.       Maryam Siddiqa Academic Roll of Honour and Abdul Haq Abbas Gold Medal for First Position in M.Sc. Botany. 2003
2.       Naila Yaqoob Academic Roll of Honour & Prof. Abdul Rashid Tariq Gold Medal for First Position in M.Sc. Chemistry. 2003
3.       Sadaf Alam Academic Roll of Honour & Hameed-ud-Din Gold Medal for First Position in   M.A. English. 2003
4.       Khansa Bibi Academic Roll of Honour and Gold Medal for First Position in M.A. History. 2003
5.       Muhammad Ali Khan Academic Roll of Honour and Gold Medal for First Position in M.Sc. Mathematics. 2003
6.       Syed Zeeshan Ul Hassan Academic Roll of Honour and Prof. Badakhshani Gold Medal for First Position in M.A. Persian. 2003
7.       Amna Khanam Academic Roll of Honour and Gold Medal for First Position in M.A. Philosophy. 2003
8.       Shafaq Arif Academic Roll of Honour and Gold Medal for First Position in M.Sc. Physics. 2003
9.       Ayesha Agha Academic Roll of Honour and Gold Medal for First Position in M.A. Political Science. 2003
10.   Lubna Rasheed Academic Roll of Honour and Gold Medal for First Position in M.Sc. Psychology. 2003
11.   Aasma Riaz Academic Roll of Honour and Gold Medal for First Position in M.Sc. Statistics. 2003
12.   Sajeela Jahangir Academic Roll of Honour and Gold Medal for First Position in M.A. Urdu. 2003
13.   Rabbia Munir Academic Roll of Honour and Gold Medal for First Position in M.Sc. Zoology. 2003
14.   Mir Nasar Ahmad Academic Roll of Honour and Gold Medals for First Position in B.A. Humanities Group and Overall First Position in B.A./B.Sc. 2003
15.   Muhammad Usman Sheikh Academic Roll of Honour and Gold Medal for First Position in B.Sc. Engineering Group. 2003
16.   Arsalan Yousuf Academic Roll of Honour and Gold Medal for First Position in B.Sc. Medical Group. 2003
17.   Ameer Fawad Zahoor Academic Roll of Honour and Gold Medal for First Position in B.Sc. Medical Group. 2002
18.   Muhammad Ahmad Prof. G.D. Sondhi Medal for overall excellent performance in academics, sports and co-curricular activities. 2003

 

1st Convocation 2002

TOP

Academic Rolls of Honor and Gold Medals 1st Convocation 2002.

 

Sr.#

Name

Subjects

Year

1.      

Bushra Tabassum

Academic Roll of Honour and Gold Medal for First Position in M.Sc. Botany.

2002

2.      

Rahman Shah Zaib Saleem

Academic Roll of Honour & Prof. Abdul Rashid Tariq Gold Medal for First Position in M.Sc. Chemistry

2002

3.      

Waqas Ahmed

Academic Roll of Honour & Kardar Trust Gold Medal for First Position in M.A. Economics

2002

4.      

Jibran Riaz

Academic Roll of Honour & Hameed-ud-Din Gold Medal for First Position in M.A. English 

2002

5.      

Asim Ali

Academic Roll of Honour and Gold Medal for First Position in M.A. History

2002

6.      

Lubna Qaisar

Academic Roll of Honour and Gold Medal for First Position in M.Sc. Mathematics.

2002

7.      

Mudassar Akram

Academic Roll of Honour and Gold Medal for First Position in M.A. Persian.

2002

8.      

Jawaria Qayyum

Academic Roll of Honour and Gold Medal for First Position in M.A. Philosophy

2002

9.      

Ibtsam Riaz

Academic Roll of Honour and Gold Medal for First Position in M.Sc. Physics.

2002

10.  

Marriyam Khan

Academic Roll of Honour and Gold Medal for First Position in M.A. Political Science.

2002

11.  

Ummara Akhtar

Academic Roll of Honour and Gold Medal for First Position in M.Sc. Psychology.

2002

12.  

Naila Saleem

Academic Roll of Honour and Gold Medal for First Position in M.Sc. Statistics.

2002

13.  

Afshan Yaqub

Academic Roll of Honour and Gold Medal for First Position in M.A. Urdu.

2002

14.  

Naila Malkani

Academic Roll of Honour and Gold Medal for First Position in M.Sc. Zoology.

2002

16.  

Rehman Azhar

Gold Medal for First Position in  B.A. Humanities

2002

17.  

Ahmed Usman

Academic Roll of Honour and Gold Medal for First Position in B.Sc. Engineering Group.

2002

18.  

Rehman Azhar

Prof. G.D. Sondhi Medal for overall excellent performance in academics, sports and co-curricular activities.

2002

 

 


Examination Department


Examinations & Results 

 

About Examination Dept.
About Controller of Examinations
Staff
Academic Calendar
Annual Tests and Examinations Schedule
Semester Updates
Examination Regulations

Latest Date Sheet

Examination Results
Attendance & Leave Rules
Roll of Honours/Position Holders
GCU Convocations
15th GCU Convocation
Affiliations

News & Events

Contact us



 
 

Scholarships/Fin.Aid | Societies | AP&EL  |  QEC | GCU Telephone | Downloads | GCU Emails  

Web Feed Back

Copyright 2002- Chief Librarian GC University Library, Lahore. All Rights Reserved,   Disclaimer

Credits